Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Oshkosh Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Oshkosh AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Oshkosh Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Oshkosh WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Oshkosh Crime Index 23403672.44479.3
 
Oshkosh Violent Crimes 197309.2553.5
Oshkosh Murders 46.37
Oshkosh Rapes 812.633.1
Oshkosh Robberies 1422205.8
Oshkosh Aggravated Assaults 171268.4336.5
 
Oshkosh Property Crimes 21433363.33906.1
Oshkosh Burglaries 313491.2813.2
Oshkosh Larceny/Thefts 17482743.32601.7
Oshkosh Motor Vehicle Thefts 82128.7501.5
 
Oshkosh Arsons 1  2132.96N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Oshkosh crime collection area population of 63,718.
  • Oshkosh crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Oshkosh crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Oshkosh

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Oshkosh crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Oshkosh crime level is worse than national average.

 OSHKOSH STATISTICS
 Oshkosh Population: 62916
 Male Population: 31449
 Female Population: 31467
 Households: 24082
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.31
Oshkosh Population
Oshkosh Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement